WELLCOME TO OSH GUEST HOUSE!

ACCOMODATION

 with clean, shared bathroom with a hot shower, cold drinks, free breakfast,left luggage,special place for bikes.

  • 4-bed room only $ 6 usd per night per person
  • Twin room only $ 9 usd per night per person
  • Single room $ 15 usd per night
  • Private appartment $ 25 usd per night
  • Airport pick up day time(06:00 – 22:00) $ 8 usd (1-3 people)
  • night time(22:00 – 06:00) $ 10 usd (1-3 people)
  • Internet Access, Free WI-FI, Comfy common room, cable TV (BBC, CNN, EURONEWS available)
  • Friendly English speaking staff, Free advice for travelers
  • Guide books and maps on Kyrgyzstan

Last news

Tour schedule.

Every Monday, Wednesday, Friday 4WD car arrive from our guesthouse to PamirHighway via Wakhan valley.

1 day.Osh-SaryTash-Karakul-Murgab (420 kms  & 10-12 hours)

2 day. Murgab-Alichur-Bulunkul-Yashilkul-Bululkul (156 km & 2-3 hours)

3 day. Bulunkul-Langar-BibiFatima. (124 km & 2-3 hours)

4 days. BibiFatima-Vrang-Yamchun-Ishkashim (111 km & 2-3 hours)

5 days. Ishkashim-GarmChashma-Khorog (123 km & 2-3 hours)

You can change this itinerary agreement with your group.

For more info please send us e-mail.

Tours

Book transport

Transport

Osh – Bishkek

Osh – Bishkek

We have an itinerary for Osh – Bishkek. Distance – 680 km. We arrange an itinerary in a day. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Bishkek another days than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation.

Itinerary: Includes only the transportation. It costs 4800 soms for the whole car and 1200 soms per\person

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 9:00 am. Dinner in Jalal Abad (at 11:00) or Chychkan (at 15:00). After Suusamyr valley the main pass Too Ashuu. Arrive to Bishkek at 22:00. 1213 hours

Osh – Toktogul

We have an itinerary for Osh – Toktogul. Distance – 400 km. We arrange an itinerary in a day. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Toktogul another days than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation.

Itinerary: Includes only the transportation. It costs $105 USD for the whole car and $26,25 USD per\person

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 9:00 am. Dinner in Jalal Abad (at 11:00) Arrive Toktogul at 16:00. 6 – 7 hours

Osh – Arslanbob

We have an itinerary for Osh – Arslanbob. Distance – 181 km. We arrange an itinerary in half day. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Arslanbob another days than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation.

Itinerary: Includes only the transportation. It costs 59$ USD for the whole car $ 14,75 USD per\seat.

 

 

Day

 

 

Description

 

Time

1.  

  Leave Osh at 9:00 am. You can stop on the way to take a photo and                    see the nature. (Uzgen 12 century tower) Arrive to Arslanbob at 12:00

 

2:30 – 3:00 hours

Osh – Batken

We have an itinerary for Osh – Batken. Distance – 225 km. We arrange an itinerary in a day. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Batken another days than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation.

Itinerary: Includes only the transportation. It costs $105 for the whole car and 26,25 per\person

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 8:00 am. Nonstop in Nookat. Arrive Bishkek at 13:00. 4 – 5 hours

Osh – Sary Tash – Irkeshtam

We have an itinerary for Osh – Irkeshtam. Distance – 253 km. We arrange itinerary in a day. The car will leave when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Irkeshtam another day than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation. (Accommodation in SaryTash is $20 USD including breakfast and dinner). It looks like expensive for budget travelers. But according to the conditions in SaryTash which is above 3000 meter high and as a very cold area especially at night it is normal to pay more than other places in Kyrgyzstan. You will be witness by yourself when you visit it

Itinerary includes only the transportation until Irkeshtam pass. It costs $138 USD for the whole car $35 USD/per seat. 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 8:00 am. Breakfast is at 9:00 on the road. Arrive to Guest House in SaryTash at 11:00, rest. Dinner at 13:00 pm in Irkeshtam in a border. 5-6 hours

Osh – Issyk Kul (Balikchy)

We have an itinerary for Osh – Issyk Kul. Distance – 900 km. We arrange an itinerary in a day. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Issyk Kul another days than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation. (Accommodation in Bishkek is $17 USD including breakfast).

Itinerary: Includes only the transportation. It costs 6400 soms for the whole car and 1600 soms per\person

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 9:00 am. Dinner in Jalal Abad (at 11:00) or Chychkan (at 15:00). After Suusamyr valley the main pass Too Ashuu. Overnight in hotel in Bishkek. 1213 hours
     
2 Leave Bishkek at 9:00. Arrive to Issyk Kul at 13:00 56 hours

Osh – Jalal Abad

We have an itinerary for Osh – Jalal Abad. Distance – 104 km. We arrange an itinerary in half day. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Jalal Abad another days than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation.

Itinerary: Includes only the transportation. It costs 1600 soms for the whole car and 400 soms per\person

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 9:00 am. You can stop on the way to take a photo and see the nature. (Uzgen 12 century tower) Arrive to Jalal Abad 11:30. 2 – 2,5 hours

Osh – Kashgar

We have 2 itineraries for Osh – Kashgar. Distance – 517 km. Itinerary “A” and Itinerary “B”. Itinerary  “A” in a day. Itinerary “B” in two days.  The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of your passport for booking seats in a car then, we will send you confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.

We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Kashgar in other days than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation. (Accommodation in SaryTash is $20 USD including breakfast and dinner). It looks like expensive for budget travelers. But according to the conditions in SaryTash which is above 3000 meter high and as a very cold area especially at night it is normal to pay more than other places in Kyrgyzstan. You will be witness by yourself when you visit it

Itinerary “A” Includes only the transportation. It costs $65 USD/per seat. In this itinerary you have to find a share taxi on Chinese side after crossing the border.   

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 5:00 am.  Lunch is on the road. Nonstop in SaryTash. Arrive Irkeshtam border at 10:00 am.

Crossing the border on Chinese side you can find car approximately at 17:00 pm.

11-12 hours

 

 Itinerary “B” Includes the transportation from Osh to Kashgar. We arrange a transport to Kashgar with our partner in Kashgar. The part of itinerary in Kyrgyzstan includes the route Osh to Irkeshtam. Chinese part includes from Irkeshtam to Kashgar. For the 1st part of the money you will pay to Osh Guest House which is costs $ 40 usd/per person. For the 2nd part of the money you will pay to our partner from Kashgar. He will wait you at the border Irkeshtam with his own 4 seats car and will drive you direct to your address in Kashgar. It costs $25 USD per person

 

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 7:00 am.  Lunch is on the road. Arrive to Guest House in SaryTash 11:00 pm. Rest. Dinner at 18:00 pm. 11 – 12 hours
2. Breakfast 6:00 am. At 7:30 SaryTash-Irkeshtam. Arrive to Irkeshtam border 9:00 – 9:30am. Crossing the border

After crossing the border our partner’s driver will take you to Kashgar

7 – 8 hours

Osh – Murgab

We have 2 itineraries for Osh – Murgab.  Distance-420 km. We arrange both itineraries in 2 days. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Murgab in other days than the schedule dates according to your request. (Accommodation in Sary Tash is $20 USD including breakfast and dinner, but we did not include to the price).

Itinerary “A” Includes only the transportation. It costs $ 195 for the whole car, $ 48.75 USD/per seat.

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 8:00 am.  Lunch is on the road. You can stop on the way to take a photo and see the nature. (Gulcho, Sary Tash). Arrive in Murgab border at 16:00 am. 8 10 hours

 

 

 Itinerary “B” Includes the transportation from Osh to Murgab. Overnight in Sary Tash.

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 8:00 am.  Lunch is on the road. Arrive to Guest House in SaryTash 13:00 pm. Dinner at 18:00 pm. 11 – 12 hours
2. Breakfast 6:00 am. Arrive to border 9:00 – 9:30 am. Crossing the border. Arrive to Murgab at 13:00. 6 – 7 hours

Osh – Kazarman – Naryn

We have an itinerary for Osh – Naryn. Distance – 440 km. We arrange itinerary in 2 days. The car will leave when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Naryn another day than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation. (Accommodation in Kazarman is 550 soms including breakfast). It looks like expensive for budget travelers.

Itinerary includes only the transportation to Naryn. It costs 6000 soms for the whole car, 1500 soms/per seat. 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 8:00 am. Breakfast is at 9:00 and on the road. You can stop in Jalal Abad to have lunch. You stop in Kazarman, overnight is CBT homestay.  910 hours
2 Leave Kazarman at 9:00 am. Arrive to Nary at 13:00. 3 – 4 hours

Osh – Peak Lenin

We have an itinerary for Osh – Peak Lenin. Distance – 275 km. We arrange itinerary in a day. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Peak Lenin in other days than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation.

Itinerary includes only the transportation. It costs 125 USD for the whole car, and $31.25USD per/seat.

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 9:00 am.  Lunch is on the road. Nonstop in SaryTash. Arrive to Peak Lenin at 14:00 am. 4,5-5 hours

Osh – Sary Tash

We have an itinerary for Osh – Sary Tash. Distance – 184 km. We arrange itinerary in a day. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers.  We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Sary Tash in other days than the schedule dates according to your request.  Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation. (Accommodation in Sary Tash is $20 USD including breakfast and dinner). It looks like expensive for budget travelers. But according to the conditions in SaryTash which is above 3000 meter high and as a very cold area especially at night it is normal to pay more than other places in Kyrgyzstan. You will be witness by yourself when you visit it

Itinerary includes only the transportation. It costs 2000 soms for the whole car, 500 soms/per seat.

 

Day Description Time
1. Leave Osh at 9:00 am.  Breakfast is on the road. Arrive to Guest House in SaryTash 12:00 pm. 3 4 hours

Osh – Tashkent

We have an itinerary for Osh – Tashkent. Distance – 428 km. We arrange itinerary in a day. The car leaves when 4 seats will be fully booked by travelers. Please book as early as possible. You have to send us just a copy of passport for booking seats in a car. Then, we will send the confirmation letter to first 4 passengers who reserved seats. But you have to pay a deposit of 25% from the price at least 24 hours before the departure. If you will not pay a deposit before 24 hours, we can sell your seat to other travelers. Our car cannot cross at the border. That’s why you will cross the border by yourself then our partner will wait you from Uzbekistan side and drive to Tashkent direct. We can also arrange a transport from Osh to Tashkent in other days than the schedule dates according to your request. Accommodation and food is not included into the price for transportation.

Itinerary Includes only the transportation. It costs $23.75 USD/per seat and for four people costs $95 USD.

 

Day Description Time
1 Leave Osh at 9:00 am. Arrive Dostlik border at 9:30 am. Crossing the border on Uzbek side our driver will wait approximately at 11:00 pm. Arrive Tashkent at 16.00 am. 6-7 hours

Photo Gallery